Ekaterina Alexandrova - WTA #16 (2024-04-15)
wtatennis.com | WTA | Country | Russian Federation |
Wikipedia | Eng / Fr | Birth | - |
Career best ranking | Never ranked | Résidence | Unknown |
Height | - | ||
Weight | - |
Conditions | W | D | ratio |
---|---|---|---|
Clay | 0 | 2 | 0.00% |
Hard (out.) | 16 | 12 | 57.14% |
Hard (in.) | 5 | 2 | 71.43% |
Grass | 11 | 2 | 84.62% |
TOTAL | 32 | 18 | 64.00% |
# | Date | Categ | Tournament | Conditions | Round | #Rank | Opponent | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2024-04-22 | 1000 | WTA Mutua Madrid Open | Clay | 32e | #19 | #82 Ashlyn Krueger | ||
2 | 2024-04-15 | 500 | Stuttgart WTA | Clay | 16e | #19 | #6 Ons Jabeur | 2/6 6/3 7/6(1) | |
3 | 2024-03-19 | 1000 | Miami WTA 1000 | Hard (out.) | DF | #19 | #71 Danielle Collins | 6/3 6/2 | |
4 | 2024-03-19 | 1000 | Miami WTA 1000 | Hard (out.) | QF | #19 | #4 Jessica Pegula | 3/6 6/4 6/4 | |
5 | 2024-03-19 | 1000 | Miami WTA 1000 | Hard (out.) | 8e | #19 | #1 Iga Swiatek | 6/4 6/2 | |
6 | 2024-03-19 | 1000 | Miami WTA 1000 | Hard (out.) | 16e | #19 | #34 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6/4 3/6 6/3 | |
7 | 2024-03-19 | 1000 | Miami WTA 1000 | Hard (out.) | 32e | #19 | #28 Donna Vekic | 6/3 6/4 | |
8 | 2024-03-06 | 1000 | WTA Indian Wells Masters | Hard (out.) | 32e | #19 | #69 Yulia Putintseva | 7/5 6/1 | |
9 | 2024-02-19 | 1000 | Dubai WTA | Hard (out.) | 32e | #19 | #67 Magdalena Frech | 7/6(2) 6/3 | |
10 | 2024-02-12 | 1000 | Doha WTA | Hard (out.) | 8e | #19 | #2 Iga Swiatek | 6/1 6/4 | |
11 | 2024-02-12 | 1000 | Doha WTA | Hard (out.) | 16e | #19 | #164 Erika Andreeva | 6/0 3/6 6/1 | |
12 | 2024-02-12 | 1000 | Doha WTA | Hard (out.) | 32e | #19 | #86 Viktoriya Tomova | 7/6(5) 6/3 | |
13 | 2024-01-29 | 500 | Linz - WTA Linz | Hard (in.) | F | #19 | #16 Jelena Ostapenko | 6/2 6/3 | |
14 | 2024-01-29 | 500 | Linz - WTA Linz | Hard (in.) | DF | #19 | #21 Donna Vekic | 5/7 7/6(4) 7/6(6) | |
15 | 2024-01-29 | 500 | Linz - WTA Linz | Hard (in.) | QF | #19 | #27 Anastasia Potapova | 6/2 7/6(8) | |
16 | 2024-01-29 | 500 | Linz - WTA Linz | Hard (in.) | 8e | #19 | #136 Jule Niemeier | 6/3 6/0 | |
17 | 2024-01-14 | GS | WTA Australian Open | Hard (out.) | 64e | #19 | #114 Laura Siegemund | 6/2 3/6 7/6(9) | |
18 | 2024-01-08 | 500 | Adelaide International 1 WTA | Hard (out.) | DF | #19 | #16 Jelena Ostapenko | 6/2 7/6(3) | |
19 | 2024-01-08 | 500 | Adelaide International 1 WTA | Hard (out.) | QF | #19 | #4 Elena Rybakina | 6/3 6/3 | |
20 | 2024-01-08 | 500 | Adelaide International 1 WTA | Hard (out.) | 8e | #19 | #18 Veronika Kudermetova | 6/4 6/4 | |
21 | 2024-01-08 | 500 | Adelaide International 1 WTA | Hard (out.) | 16e | #19 | #24 Magda Linette | 3/6 7/6(8) 7/5 | |
22 | 2023-10-01 | 1000 | China Open WTA | Hard (out.) | 32e | #19 | #3 Coco Gauff | 7/5 6/3 | |
23 | 2023-09-25 | 500 | Tokyo Open WTA | Hard (in.) | QF | #19 | #82 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6/2 7/5 | |
24 | 2023-09-25 | 500 | Tokyo Open WTA | Hard (in.) | 8e | #19 | #17 Liudmila Samsonova | 6/4 6/2 | |
25 | 2023-09-25 | 500 | Tokyo Open WTA | Hard (in.) | 16e | #19 | #92 Anna Kalinskaya | 6/7(7) 6/1 7/5 | |
26 | 2023-09-18 | 1000 | Guadalajara Open WTA | Hard (out.) | 8e | #22 | #106 Caroline Dolehide | 6/1 6/2 | |
27 | 2023-09-18 | 1000 | Guadalajara Open WTA | Hard (out.) | 16e | #22 | #75 Magdalena Frech | 7/6(4) 7/6(8) | |
28 | 2023-09-11 | 500 | San Diego WTA | Hard (out.) | 16e | #22 | #20 Jelena Ostapenko | 7/6(3) 6/7(6) 7/5 | |
29 | 2023-08-28 | GS | WTA US Open | Hard (out.) | 16e | #22 | #9 Marketa Vondrousova | 6/2 6/1 | |
30 | 2023-08-28 | GS | WTA US Open | Hard (out.) | 32e | #22 | #45 Lesia Tsurenko | 6/1 6/3 | |
31 | 2023-08-28 | GS | WTA US Open | Hard (out.) | 64e | #22 | #72 Leylah Fernandez | 7/6(4) 5/7 6/4 | |
32 | 2023-08-21 | 250 | Tennis in the Land Cleveland | Hard (out.) | F | #21 | #85 Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3/6 6/4 6/4 | |
33 | 2023-08-21 | 250 | Tennis in the Land Cleveland | Hard (out.) | DF | #21 | #38 Lin Zhu | 7/5 6/2 | |
34 | 2023-08-21 | 250 | Tennis in the Land Cleveland | Hard (out.) | QF | #21 | #73 Xinyu Wang | 5/7 6/0 7/5 | |
35 | 2023-08-21 | 250 | Tennis in the Land Cleveland | Hard (out.) | 8e | #21 | #77 Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 7/6(2) 6/3 | |
36 | 2023-08-21 | 250 | Tennis in the Land Cleveland | Hard (out.) | 16e | #21 | #704 Patricia Maria Tig | 6/1 6/4 | |
37 | 2023-08-14 | 1000 | Cincinnati Masters WTA | Hard (out.) | 32e | #21 | #32 Sorana Cirstea | 6/0 6/2 | |
38 | 2023-07-03 | GS | Wimbledon WTA | Grass | 8e | #23 | #2 Aryna Sabalenka | 6/4 6/0 | |
39 | 2023-07-03 | GS | Wimbledon WTA | Grass | 16e | #23 | #98 Dalma Galfi | 6/0 6/4 | |
40 | 2023-07-03 | GS | Wimbledon WTA | Grass | 32e | #23 | #95 Madison Brengle | 6/7(4) 7/6(5) 7/6(7) | |
41 | 2023-07-03 | GS | Wimbledon WTA | Grass | 64e | #23 | #75 Emma Navarro | 6/4 6/3 | |
42 | 2023-06-19 | 500 | German Open (WTA) | Grass | DF | #23 | #10 Petra Kvitova | 6/3 6/4 | |
43 | 2023-06-19 | 500 | German Open (WTA) | Grass | QF | #23 | #11 Veronika Kudermetova | w/o | |
44 | 2023-06-19 | 500 | German Open (WTA) | Grass | 8e | #23 | #6 Coco Gauff | 6/4 6/0 | |
45 | 2023-06-19 | 500 | German Open (WTA) | Grass | 16e | #23 | #15 Liudmila Samsonova | 6/4 6/3 | |
46 | 2023-06-12 | 250 | 's-Hertogenbosh WTA | Grass | F | #23 | #11 Veronika Kudermetova | 4/6 6/4 7/6(3) | |
47 | 2023-06-12 | 250 | 's-Hertogenbosh WTA | Grass | DF | #23 | #51 Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6/1 7/6(1) | |
48 | 2023-06-12 | 250 | 's-Hertogenbosh WTA | Grass | QF | #23 | #184 Emina Bektas | 6/4 6/4 | |
49 | 2023-06-12 | 250 | 's-Hertogenbosh WTA | Grass | 8e | #23 | #110 Kimberly Birrell | 6/4 7/6(3) | |
50 | 2023-06-12 | 250 | 's-Hertogenbosh WTA | Grass | 16e | #23 | #324 Evegeniya Rodina | 6/3 6/4 |
LLTL
ATP
WTA/Double
Yearly
Race
attente
<=
=>
Rookies
Leaderotron
Mega Patate
Big Lose
Clay
Grass
Hard indoor
Hard outdoor
attente